మన ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్

 
                            
Andhrapradesh information in Telugu,andhra pradesh,Ap History in Telugu,Telugu Language,Ap Symbols,Ap cabinet ministers List,Andhrapradesh Villages
    అమరావతి
    49,386,799 (2011)
    1 Nov 1956
    67.41%
    13
   25
   11
   175
   50
 
 
   AP
Andhrapradesh information in Telugu,andhra pradesh,Ap History in Telugu,Telugu Language,Ap Symbols,Ap cabinet ministers List,Andhrapradesh Villages

 

                                                             

 
                        
                                

 

 

Andhra pradesh chief ministers list
01
1 November 1956
to
11 January 1960
02
11 January 1960
to
12 March 1962
03
12 March 1962
to
20 February 1964
04
21 February 1964
to
30 September 1971
05
30 September 1971
to
10 January 1973
06
10 December 1973
to
6 March 1978
07
6 March 1978
to
11 October 1980
08
11 October 1980
to
24 February 1982
09
24 February 1982
to
20 September 1982
10
20 September 1982
to
9 January 1983
11
9 January 1983
to
16 August 1984
12
16 August 1984
to
16 September 1984
13
16 September 1984
to
2 December 1989

 

      14
3 December 1989
to
17 December 1990
15
17 December 1990
to
9 October 1992
16
9 October 1992
to
12 December 1994
17
12 December 1994
to
1 September 1995
18
1 September 1995
to
14 May 2004
19
14 May 2004
to
2 September 2009
20
3 September 2009
to
24 November 2010
21
25 November 2010
to
1 March 2014
22
8 June 2014

 

 

Andhra pradesh governors list in telugu
01
1 October 1953
to
1 August 1957
02
1 August 1957
to
8 September 1962
03
8 September 1962
to
4 May 1964
04
4 May 1964
to
11 April 1968
05
11 April 1968
to
25 January 1975
06
25 January 1975
to
10 January 1976
07
10 January 1976
to
16 June 1976
08
16 June 1976
to
17 February 1977
09
17 February 1977
to
5 May 1977
10
5 May 1977
to
15 August 1978
11
15 August 1978
to
15 August 1983
12
15 August 1983
to
29 August 1984
13
29 August 1984
to
26 November 1985
14
26 November 1985
to
7 February 1990
15
7 February 1990
to
22 August 1997
16
22 August 1997
to
24 November 1997
17
24 November 1997
to
3 January 2003
18
3 January 2003
to
4 November 2004
19
4 November 2004
to
29 January 2006
20
29 January 2006
to
22 August 2007
21
22 August 2007
to
27 December 2009
22
27 December 2009
 
Incumbent

 

 

Andhra pradesh cabinet ministers list 2014
Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu
Chief minister
General Administration, Law, Investments, Trade, Electricity, Infrastructure, Industries, Cinematography, Tourism and other non allocated portfolios
Sri Nimmakayala Chinarajappa
Home, Disaster Management
Constituency
Peddapuram
Date of birth
1 Oct 1953
Qualification
MA
Sri K.E.Krishna Murthi
Revenue, Stamps and Registration
Constituency
Pattikonda
Date of birth
2 Oct 1938
Qualification
MA LLB
Sri Yanamala Rama Krishnudu
Finance, Planning, Commercial Tax, and Legislative Affairs
Constituency
MLC
Date of birth
1951
Qualification
MA LLB
Sri Chintakayala Ayyannapatrudu
Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply and NRGES
Constituency
Narsipatnam
Date of birth
4 Sep 1956
Qualification
BA
Sri Bojjala Gopala Krishna Reddy
Environment, Forest, Science and Technology and Cooperative
Constituency
Srikalahasti
Date of birth
15 Apr 1948
Qualification
Bsc,BL
Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao
Irrigation and Water Resource Management
Constituency
Mylavaram
Date of birth
12 Mar 1962
Qualification
Bsc,Btech
Sri Dr. P. Narayana
Municipal and Urban Development
Constituency
Non Member
Date of birth
1957
Qualification
Msc,Phd
Smt. Paritala Sunitha
Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food & Civil Supplies
Constituency
Raptadu
Date of birth
28 May 1970
Qualification
9th Class
Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao
Agriculture
Constituency
Chilakaluripet
Date of birth
29 May 1960
Qualification
Bcom

 

Sri Dr. Kamineni Srinivas
Health and Medical Education
Constituency
Kaikaluru
Date of birth
03 Dec 1947
Qualification
MBBS
Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao
Human Resource Development/Education
Constituency
Bhimili
Date of birth
01 Dec 1960
Qualification
Bcom,BL
Sri Palle Raghunatha Reddy
Information, Public Relations and Information Technology, Language and Culture, and Minority Welfare
Constituency
Puttaparthi
Date of birth
18 Apr 1954
Qualification
Msc, Mphil, Phd
Smt. Peethala Sujatha
Women and Child Welfare, Mines & Geology
Constituency
Chintalapudi
Date of birth
13 Feb 1975
Qualification
MA,B.Ed
Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu
Labour&Employment, Youth, Sports and Skill Development
Constituency
Tekkali
Date of birth
26 Mar 1971
Qualification
Bsc
Sri Raghava Rao Sidda
Transport and R&B(Roads and Buildings)
Constituency
Darsi
Date of birth
10 Aug 1957
Qualification
Bcom
Smt. Kimidi Mrunalini
Rural Development, Housing and Sanitation
Constituency
Cheepurupalli
Date of birth
05 Mar 1958
Qualification
MBBS
Sri Kollu Ravindra
BC Welfare, Handloom and Excise
Constituency
Machilipatnam
Date of birth
20 June 1972
Qualification
BA,LLB
Sri Ravela Kishore Babu
Social Welfare and Tribal Welfare
Constituency
Prathipadu
Date of birth
11 Mar 1958
Qualification
Mphil
 
Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao
Endowments
Constituency
Tadepalligudem
Date of birth
01 Nov 1961
Qualification
Degree (Disc)

 

 

Andhrapradesh Districts